Penarth nutrition

Privacy Policy

 

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Penarth Nutrition uses and protects any information that you give Penarth Nutrition when you use this website. Penarth Nutrition is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Penarth Nutrition may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we Collect?
We may collect the following information - name and job title, contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the Information we Gather?
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service and in particular, for internal record keeping. We may also use the information to improve our products and services. Penarth Nutrition may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. Penarth Nutrition may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, Penarth Nutrition Ltd have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling our use of cookies
Most browsers automatically accept cookies unless you change your internet browser settings. If you wish to restrict, block or delete the cookies which are set by any websites, you can generally do this through your browser settings. These settings are usually found in the 'options' or 'preferences' menu of your internet browser. If you set your internet browser preferences to block all cookies, you may not be able to access all or parts of our site. If you delete cookies relating to this website we will not remember things about you, including your cookie preferences, and you will be treated as a first-time visitor the next time you visit the site. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Links to other Websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your Personal Information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes, by writing to us. Penarth Nutrition will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties, which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the address on our contact page. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

  • We had cakes in work today and I wasn't even tempted!

    30 DAY WEIGHT LOSS CLIENT

  • All the guys who were sceptical about my appointment with you are now all gathering around to listen to your advice!

    GENERAL HEALTH CLIENT

  • The benefits were noticed within the first week of the improved diet and I felt an extra step up in my fitness and strength after visiting you.

    SPORTS NUTRITION CLIENT

  • Really insightful, enjoyable consultation with Penarth Nutrition today. Who'd have thought that I'd be excited by nutrition!

    GENERAL HEALTH CLIENT

  • I can't believe I’ve wasted all these years on low fat food that just makes you more hungry! It is a revelation to be honest!

    30 DAY WEIGHT LOSS CLIENT

  • I really feel as though the changes to my diet have made a noticeable difference to my muscle strength which has resulted in an improvement in my performance on my bike.

    SPORTS NUTRITION CLIENT

  • Day 7 tomorrow and feeling good, much less bloated and really can't believe that I'm not looking for food in-between meals.

    30 DAY WEIGHT LOSS CLIENT

TUESDAY AND THURSDAY APPOINTMENTS AVAILABLE AT:

PENARTH PHYSIOTHERAPY PRACTICE (PPP)
145 Windsor Road
Penarth
CF64 1JF

APPOINTMENTS ALSO AVAILABLE AT:

JOHN BRUNO TOTAL TRAINING
87 Glebe Street
Penarth
CF64 1EF

Contact Me

18 VICTORIA ROAD
PENARTH
CF64 3EF
TEL: 07999552473
EMAIL: CAREN@PENARTHNUTRITION.CO.UK